Useful Links

USEFUL LINKS
Emergency (Fire, Ambulance, Sheriff) 911
Crisis Hotline (suicide, drug, rape, etc.) 272-5900
Hillsborough County Sheriff’s Office (non emergency) 247-8200
Utilities
Bright House 684-6400
Tampa Electric (TECO) 223-0800
Water Dept – County Customer Service 272-6688
Water Dept – County Emergencies (24 hours) 744-5600
Verizon – Service 800-483-4000
Verizon – Repair 800-483-1000
Trash (collection, recycling, chemicals) 272-5680
Post Office
12651 North Dale Mabry, Tampa, FL 33618
960-7761
Hillsborough County
Animal Ordinance Hotline 272-5900
Animal Services (Lost & Found) 744-5660
Elder Helpline 273-3779
Emergency Management/Disaster Preparedness 272-6900
Humane Society 236-3800
Mosquito & Aquatic Weed Control 554-5025
Poison Control Center 635-5400
Public Works (Roadway Maintenance) 272-5912
Public Schools Private Schools
Carrollwood Elementary
Ms. Susan Avery, Principal
3516 McFarland Road
975-7640
Bowman Academy
Ms. Teresa Burgess, Director
3407 Latania Drive
961-1822
Adams Middle School
Ms. Odalys Pritchard, Principal
10201 North Boulevard
975-7665
Independent Day School
Dr. Joyce Swarzman, Headmaster
12015 Orange Grove Drive
961-3087
Chamberlain High
Mr. Thomas Morrill, Principal
9401 North Boulevard
975-7677
Lake Carroll Baptist Learning Center
Virginia Krokenberger, Director
12012 North Rome Avenue
932-5683
Oak Grove United Methodist School
2707 West Waters Avenue
935-4956
Carrollwood Day School
Trudi Buscemi, Principal
1515 West Bearss Ave
920-2288